Hahn’s macaw for sale

$450.00

Hahn’s macaw for sale

Common names: Red shoulder macaw, mini macaw, Han macaw, Hahn macaw
Scientific name: Diopsittaca nobilis
Origin: Venezuela, Guyana, Colivia, Brazil, Peru
Relative size: 14 inches
Weight: 165-175 grams
Average life: 30-50 years
Egg clutch: 3-4 white eggs
Incubation: 24-26 days
Speech ability: Excellent

Contact Us