major mitchell’s cockatoo for sale

$1,100.00

Major mitchell’s cockatoo for sale

COMMON NAMES: Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo, Leadbeater’s Cockatoo, Pink Cockatoo, Desert Cockatoo, Little Juggler, Cocklerina, Chockalott

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cavatua Lophocroa leadbeateri

ADULT SIZE: 13 to 15 inches long

LIFE EXPECTANCY: 40 to 60 years in the wild; up to 80 years in captivity