Noble Macaws parrot For Sale

$950.00

Noble Macaws For Sale | Macaw, Macaw parrot, Pet birds

Common names: Macau with red shoulders, Maki Maka, Han Maka
Scientific name: Diopsittaca nobilis
Origin: Venezuela, Guyana, Colombia, Brazil, Peru
Relative size: 14 and 15 inches
Weight: 190-200 grams
Average lifespan: 30-40 years
Egg clutch: 2-5 egg whites
Incubation: 24-25 days
Ability to speak: moderate

Contact Us