severe macaw for sale

$940.00

Common Names: Severe Macaw, Chestnut Macaw
Scientific Name: Fig severus
place of Origin: Brazil, Bolivia
Severe Macaw Relative Size: 18-19 inches
Weight: 350-400 grams
Average Age: 45-50 years
Egg Coupling: 2-4 egg whites
Incubation: 28 days
Speaking Ability: Moderate

GENERAL INFORMATION ON SEVERE Macaw

Contact Us